12, Brookside, HR4 8AQ
12 Brookside is a 77 m² terraced home in Weobley. It sold for £215,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Jan 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Brookside.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,792 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,015 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £215,000 £2,792 £232,193 £3,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,193. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weobley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,660 per square metre (£256 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Brookside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Brookside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 P203209/K
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Brookside Wellington Hereford Herefordshire
- Description:
- Proposal to fell maple tree in front garden.
- Summary:
- 03 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.