32, Lander Road, RM17 6AX
32 Lander Road is a 52 m² semi-detached home in Grays. It sold for £344,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£344,000 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Lander Road.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,615 per square metre (£615 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,846 per square metre (£636 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £344,000 £6,615 £356,011 £6,846 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,011. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,700 per square metre (£332 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Lander Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Lander Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.