16, Longheadland, WR9 0JB
16 Longheadland is a 123 m² detached home in Ombersley. It sold for £410,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £410,000 4.3% 2.3% Dec 1998 £163,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Longheadland.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,097 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £410,000 £3,333 £503,953 £4,097 Dec 1998 £163,450 £1,329 £578,661 £4,705 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £503,953. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ombersley are now selling for between £3,040 and £4,150 per square metre (£282 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Longheadland. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Longheadland.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 21/00412/HP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 16 Longheadland Ombersley Droitwich Spa
- Description:
- Erection of single-storey rear extension, repositioning of boundary fence. New ground floor window to side (north) elevation.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.