87, Heathcote Close, CH2 2RB
87 Heathcote Close is a 52 m² flat in Chester. It sold for £136,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £136,000 1.4% -0.7% Jul 2015 £124,999 -0.0% -2.0% Jun 2010 £125,000 1.1% -1.2% Jun 2003 £115,950 13.0% 11.5% Jun 1999 £70,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Heathcote Close.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,615 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,933 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £136,000 £2,615 £152,520 £2,933 Jul 2015 £124,999 £2,404 £160,719 £3,091 Jun 2010 £125,000 £2,404 £159,839 £3,074 Jun 2003 £115,950 £2,230 £258,746 £4,976 Jun 1999 £70,950 £1,364 £234,027 £4,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,520. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chester are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,830 per square metre (£258 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Heathcote Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Heathcote Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 23 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: