699, Middleton Road, OL9 9SN
699 Middleton Road is a 99 m² terraced home in Chadderton. It sold for £92,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £92,000 4.1% 2.1% Sep 2002 £44,000 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £929 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,278 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £92,000 £929 £126,509 £1,278 Sep 2002 £44,000 £444 £190,117 £1,920 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,509. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,340 per square metre (£201 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 05 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.