Property data
Sale history
£439,995 on Oct 2020
Internal area
212 square metres (2,282 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,075 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,349 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £439,995 £2,075 £498,049 £2,349

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 212 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £498,049. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tutbury are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,440 per square metre (£258 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 212 m², this implies a valuation between £589,000 and £729,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
482 square metres (5,188 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
212 sqm (2,282 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.