45, Townsend Lane, CV23 9DG
45 Townsend Lane is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Long Lawford. It sold for £206,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£206,000 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Townsend Lane.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,839 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,157 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £206,000 £1,839 £241,544 £2,157 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Lawford are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,780 per square metre (£270 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Townsend Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2020. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 45 Townsend Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.