Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£536,870 Mar 2021 3.7% 2.0% £586,017
£440,000 Sep 2015 na na £482,597
Floor plan
Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,965 per sqm (£554 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in High Barnet are now selling for between £5,770 and £6,900 per square metre (£536 and £641 per square foot) . See the analysis of High Barnet EN5-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 33, Sphinx Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Sphinx Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2020. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2020) of 33 Sphinx Way.

Photos for 33 Sphinx Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.