33, Wolfs Fell Close, PR3 2DR
33 Wolfs Fell Close is a 102 m² detached home in Longridge. It sold for £285,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Mar 2021
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,794 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £285,000 £2,794 £322,003 £3,157 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,003. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longridge are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.