17, Queensway, PR7 6PN
17 Queensway is a 77 m² terraced home in Euxton. It sold for £191,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£191,000 on Dec 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Queensway.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,480 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,888 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £191,000 £2,481 £222,338 £2,888 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,338. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Euxton are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Queensway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Queensway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.