21, Longstone Avenue, GL2 9FS
21 Longstone Avenue is a 91 m² detached home in Longford. It sold for £275,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £275,000 0.7% -0.7% Mar 2018 £270,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,021 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,542 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £275,000 £3,022 £322,340 £3,542 Mar 2018 £270,000 £2,967 £318,428 £3,499 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Longstone Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 21 Longstone Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.