3, Horders View, SO32 2FQ
3 Horders View is a 108 m² detached home in Waltham Chase. It sold for £545,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £545,000 3.0% 1.1% Jun 2017 £485,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Horders View.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,046 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,042 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £545,000 £5,046 £544,543 £5,042 Jun 2017 £485,000 £4,491 £512,727 £4,747 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £544,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waltham Chase are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,550 per square metre (£354 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Horders View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Horders View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.