Property data
Sale history
£572,500 on Dec 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Redhill Crescent.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,157 per square metre (£479 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,177 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £572,500 £5,158 £574,686 £5,177

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £574,686. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,270 per square metre (£261 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Redhill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Redhill Crescent.

Photos for 4 Redhill Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.