80, Thompson Road, M34 2PN
80 Thompson Road is a 147 m² detached home in Denton. It sold for £227,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£227,000 on Jan 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Thompson Road.
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,544 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,863 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £227,000 £1,544 £273,894 £1,863 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denton are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,550 per square metre (£235 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £522,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Thompson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Thompson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.