12b, High Street, EX20 2HF
12b High Street is a 80 m² semi-detached home in North Tawton. It sold for £245,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on May 2021
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,062 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,414 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £245,000 £3,062 £273,152 £3,414 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Tawton are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,710 per square metre (£244 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.