Property data
Sale history
£225,000 on Jan 2021
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,710 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,331 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2021 £225,000 £2,711 £276,475 £3,331

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.