31, Middle Gill Close, TS13 4BX
31 Middle Gill Close is a 99 m² detached home in Loftus. It sold for £174,995 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£174,995 on May 2021
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,767 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,017 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £174,995 £1,768 £199,698 £2,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loftus are now selling for between £930 and £1,880 per square metre (£86 and £174 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 28 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.