94, Corn Mill Crescent, EX2 8TP
94 Corn Mill Crescent is a 44 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £155,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £155,000 5.1% 2.3% Dec 2019 £140,000 1.9% -0.2% Apr 2004 £104,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Corn Mill Crescent.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,522 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £155,000 £3,523 £164,979 £3,750 Dec 2019 £140,000 £3,182 £171,272 £3,893 Apr 2004 £104,000 £2,364 £204,982 £4,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,979. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,300 per square metre (£301 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Corn Mill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Corn Mill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 21/1970/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 94 Corn Mill Crescent Exeter Devon
- Description:
- Storage container permanently located in parking bay.
- Summary:
- 17 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975