206, Spring Grove Road, TW7 4BG
206 Spring Grove Road is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Osterley. It sold for £165,000 in Sep 1999.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Sep 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 206, Spring Grove Road.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,683 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Sep 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,583 per square metre (£612 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1999 £165,000 £1,684 £645,122 £6,583 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £645,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Osterley are now selling for between £4,760 and £6,120 per square metre (£442 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £466,000 and £600,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 206 Spring Grove Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 206 Spring Grove Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: