Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2021 £234,000 7.0% 5.0%
Feb 1996 £41,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Larch Way.

Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,720 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,233 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £234,000 £2,721 £278,062 £3,233
Feb 1996 £41,950 £488 £292,224 £3,398

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Patchway are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,310 per square metre (£308 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Larch Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/09/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2019) for 28 Larch Way.

Photos for 28 Larch Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, Electricaire.