14, Elm Grove, CF47 9NW
14 Elm Grove is a 85 m² terraced home in Merthyr Tydfil. It sold for £90,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £90,000 4.4% 2.9% Oct 2013 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Elm Grove.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,058 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,351 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £90,000 £1,059 £114,823 £1,351 Oct 2013 £65,000 £765 £118,032 £1,389 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,823. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Merthyr Tydfil are now selling for between £1,190 and £1,790 per square metre (£110 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Elm Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Elm Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: