44, Broad Walk, SK9 5PL
44 Broad Walk is a 228 m² detached home in Wilmslow. It sold for £878,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £878,000 4.9% 3.5% Jun 2014 £635,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Broad Walk.
- Internal area
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,850 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,471 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £878,000 £3,851 £1,019,386 £4,471 Jun 2014 £635,000 £2,785 £986,806 £4,328 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 228 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,019,386. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilmslow are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,540 per square metre (£369 and £514 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 228 m², this implies a valuation between £907,000 and £1,263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 605 square metres (6,512 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Broad Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Broad Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 228 sqm (2,454 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: