63, Ganger Farm Way, SO51 0DF
63 Ganger Farm Way is a 143 m² detached home in Awbridge. It sold for £600,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Aug 2021
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,195 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,471 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £600,000 £4,196 £639,358 £4,471 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £639,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Awbridge are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,390 per square metre (£373 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £575,000 and £771,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 17 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.