28, Goldstraw Lane, NG24 3FF
28 Goldstraw Lane is a 59 m² flat in Balderton. It sold for £96,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £96,000 3.3% 0.4% Nov 2019 £90,000 -2.0% -4.1% Dec 2004 £121,796 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Goldstraw Lane.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,627 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,693 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £96,000 £1,627 £99,865 £1,693 Nov 2019 £90,000 £1,525 £103,032 £1,746 Dec 2004 £121,796 £2,064 £108,003 £1,831 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,865. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balderton are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,910 per square metre (£193 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Goldstraw Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2019) for 28 Goldstraw Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.