11, Clay Drive, B32 1BE
11 Clay Drive is a 66 m² terraced home in Quinton. It sold for £179,950 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £179,950 7.9% 6.0% Apr 2015 £112,500 4.7% 2.6% Sep 1999 £54,950 3.6% 1.4% Nov 1995 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Clay Drive.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,726 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,322 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £179,950 £2,727 £219,269 £3,322 Apr 2015 £112,500 £1,705 £206,474 £3,128 Sep 1999 £54,950 £833 £241,733 £3,663 Nov 1995 £48,000 £727 £246,482 £3,735 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,269. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quinton are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,330 per square metre (£218 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Clay Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2021) for 11 Clay Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.