Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£425,000 Nov 2021 6.3% 4.0% £457,632
£345,000 Jun 2018 7.5% 5.9% £427,029
£245,000 Oct 2013 4.9% 2.6% £405,115
£135,000 May 2001 na na £433,542
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,244 per sqm (£301 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Soham are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,710 per square metre (£259 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Soham CB7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £365,000 and £486,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Soham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 121 Paddock Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2018) of 121 Paddock Street.

Photos for 121 Paddock Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: