14, Main Drive, LN2 2QY
14 Main Drive is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £63,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£63,000 on Aug 2021
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £887 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £918 per square metre (£85 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £63,000 £887 £65,185 £918 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £65,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LL408457
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 14 Main Drive, Sudbrooke, Lincoln
- Owner
-
HH NO. 5 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11992843)
Proprietor address: 6 Wellington Place, Fourth Floor [Ref: Csu], Leeds LS1 4AP
Price paid on title: £63,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Sep 2021
- Title number
- LL414328
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 14 Main Drive, Sudbrooke, Lincoln
- Owner
-
HEYLO HOUSING REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED
(Company reference number: 06573772)
Proprietor address: 6 Wellington Place, Leeds LS1 4AP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 May 2022