32, Marsh Drive, CA14 3FA
32 Marsh Drive is a 98 m² detached home in Workington. It sold for £195,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Jun 2021
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,989 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,088 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £195,000 £1,990 £204,605 £2,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,605. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Workington are now selling for between £1,060 and £2,030 per square metre (£98 and £188 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.