113, Haydock Drive, CA2 4FA
113 Haydock Drive is a 131 m² detached home in Carlisle. It sold for £264,950 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£264,950 on Aug 2021
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,022 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,283 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £264,950 £2,023 £299,136 £2,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,970 per square metre (£119 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 19 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.