10, Millrace Drive, CW2 6XG
10 Millrace Drive is a 188 m² detached home in Wistaston. It sold for £285,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Dec 2021
- Internal area
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,515 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,720 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £285,000 £1,516 £323,378 £1,720 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 188 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,378. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wistaston are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,840 per square metre (£135 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 188 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £534,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 914 square metres (9,838 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.