21, Ladywell Meadows, EX18 7DX
21 Ladywell Meadows is a 62 m² terraced home in Chulmleigh. It sold for £210,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £210,000 6.0% 3.6% Apr 2017 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Ladywell Meadows.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,387 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,561 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £210,000 £3,387 £220,774 £3,561 Apr 2017 £160,000 £2,581 £182,817 £2,949 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chulmleigh are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,650 per square metre (£224 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Ladywell Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/05/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 21 Ladywell Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.