83, Redstone Lane, DY13 0JQ
83 Redstone Lane is a 72 m² terraced home in Stourport-On-Severn. It sold for £215,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £215,000 6.0% 4.1% Dec 2013 £134,950 3.6% 0.8% May 2010 £119,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,986 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,420 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £215,000 £2,986 £246,257 £3,420 Dec 2013 £134,950 £1,874 £209,140 £2,905 May 2010 £119,000 £1,653 £197,598 £2,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,257. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,110 per square metre (£202 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 83 Redstone Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2012. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2011) for 83 Redstone Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 06 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966