48, Leas Drive, SL0 9RD
48 Leas Drive is a 72 m² terraced home in Iver. It sold for £410,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £410,000 5.0% 2.8% Feb 2009 £219,000 1.9% -0.7% Aug 2005 £205,000 3.5% 1.7% Nov 2002 £186,950 14.7% 12.9% Nov 1996 £82,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Leas Drive.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,694 per square metre (£529 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,086 per square metre (£565 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £410,000 £5,694 £438,162 £6,086 Feb 2009 £219,000 £3,042 £463,723 £6,441 Aug 2005 £205,000 £2,847 £445,572 £6,188 Nov 2002 £186,950 £2,597 £481,079 £6,682 Nov 1996 £82,000 £1,139 £481,662 £6,690 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Iver are now selling for between £4,820 and £5,950 per square metre (£447 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Leas Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Leas Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: