123, Watkins Square, CF14 5FJ
123 Watkins Square is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Llanishen. It sold for £375,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £375,000 5.5% 3.6% Jun 2014 £249,950 1.4% -1.1% Apr 2008 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Watkins Square.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,232 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,512 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £375,000 £3,233 £407,353 £3,512 Jun 2014 £249,950 £2,155 £399,553 £3,444 Apr 2008 £230,000 £1,983 £364,915 £3,146 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,353. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanishen are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,860 per square metre (£258 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Watkins Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Watkins Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: