Property data
Sale history
£400,000 on Oct 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Millbrook Walk.

Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,387 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2021 £400,000 £3,077 £440,346 £3,387

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amberley are now selling for between £3,630 and £5,100 per square metre (£337 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £663,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Millbrook Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Millbrook Walk.

Photos for 19 Millbrook Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.