5, Tyne, RM18 8RX
5 Tyne is a 91 m² terraced home in East Tilbury. It sold for £330,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £330,000 4.8% 2.3% May 2004 £141,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Tyne.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,626 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,706 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £330,000 £3,626 £337,215 £3,706 May 2004 £141,995 £1,560 £353,764 £3,888 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Tilbury are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,450 per square metre (£337 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Tyne. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Tyne.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.