3, Lime Close, IP27 9AJ
3 Lime Close is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Lakenheath. It sold for £265,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £265,000 5.3% 2.9% Dec 2001 £92,500 11.0% 9.5% Nov 1999 £74,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Lime Close.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,760 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,702 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £265,000 £2,760 £259,421 £2,702 Dec 2001 £92,500 £964 £291,785 £3,039 Nov 1999 £74,250 £773 £262,922 £2,739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,421. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lakenheath are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,120 per square metre (£220 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Lime Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Lime Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: