Fuchsia, Lion Road, IP22 1AL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£615,000 on Mar 2022 (est. today's value: £577,744)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,900 per sqm (£269 per sqft) in Mar 2022. For context, homes in Rickinghall are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rickinghall IP22-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £621,000 and £818,000 (212 m² × typical £/sqm in Rickinghall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 888 square metres (9,558 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Fuchsia Lion Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/09/2021. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 37 photos from estate agent listings of Fuchsia Lion Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 212 sqm (2,282 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.