3, Field Common Lane, KT12 3QH
3 Field Common Lane is a 93 m² terraced home in Walton-On-Thames. It sold for £466,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £466,000 5.6% 2.5% Jan 2016 £328,000 8.0% 6.5% Aug 2011 £233,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Field Common Lane.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,010 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,863 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £466,000 £5,011 £452,249 £4,863 Jan 2016 £328,000 £3,527 £397,929 £4,279 Aug 2011 £233,000 £2,505 £395,469 £4,252 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton-On-Thames are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,620 per square metre (£466 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £467,000 and £616,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Field Common Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 3 Field Common Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D