Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2022 £130,125 3.0% -0.9%
Sep 2019 £120,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Temperley Way.

Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,530 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,676 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2022 £130,125 £1,531 £142,443 £1,676
Sep 2019 £120,000 £1,412 £147,502 £1,735

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,443. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sacriston are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,100 per square metre (£104 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Temperley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Temperley Way.

Photos for 23 Temperley Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.