3, Cloisters, SS17 7EG
3 Cloisters is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Corringham. It sold for £276,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £276,000 6.3% 4.1% Nov 2007 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Cloisters.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,677 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,179 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £276,000 £4,678 £305,557 £5,179 Nov 2007 £115,000 £1,949 £229,933 £3,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corringham are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,790 per square metre (£350 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Cloisters. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2020. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Cloisters.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.