18c, Govers Meadow, EX24 6PG
18c Govers Meadow is a 53 m² detached home in Colyford. It sold for £335,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £335,000 1.2% -2.2% Jul 2018 £320,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18c, Govers Meadow.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,320 per square metre (£587 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,792 per square metre (£538 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £335,000 £6,321 £306,967 £5,792 Jul 2018 £320,000 £6,038 £392,541 £7,406 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,967. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colyford are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18c Govers Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 18c Govers Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.