11, NN6 0BQ
11 is a 102 m² terraced home in Earls Barton. It sold for £340,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £340,000 2.8% 0.5% Nov 2021 £340,000 na na Jul 2016 £293,000 13.3% 12.6% Aug 2015 £260,000 5.1% 3.9% Feb 2013 £230,000 21.0% 18.3% Nov 2011 £180,000 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,652 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £340,000 £3,333 £372,531 £3,652 Nov 2021 £340,000 £3,333 £372,531 £3,652 Jul 2016 £293,000 £2,873 £399,318 £3,915 Aug 2015 £260,000 £2,549 £373,510 £3,662 Feb 2013 £230,000 £2,255 £405,458 £3,975 Nov 2011 £180,000 £1,765 £308,495 £3,024 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,531. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earls Barton are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,780 per square metre (£279 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: