4, Marsh Court, CF81 9BF
4 Marsh Court is a 87 m² detached home in Aberbargoed. It sold for £277,500 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £277,500 2.2% -0.3% Dec 2007 £202,500 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,189 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,367 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £277,500 £3,190 £292,918 £3,367 Dec 2007 £202,500 £2,328 £313,832 £3,607 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,918. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aberbargoed are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,960 per square metre (£119 and £182 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Marsh Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 4 Marsh Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: