Property data
Sale history
£100,000 on May 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Seabreeze Drive.

Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,304 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £100,000 £2,083 £110,583 £2,304

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,583. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newport are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,500 per square metre (£164 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £120,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Seabreeze Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Seabreeze Drive.

Photos for 65 Seabreeze Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
0 sqm (0 square foot) total internal area
Comments: