61, Portland Drive, ST11 9AU
61 Portland Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Blythe Bridge. It sold for £197,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £197,000 5.2% 3.3% Nov 2013 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,626 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,204 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £197,000 £2,627 £240,305 £3,204 Nov 2013 £130,000 £1,733 £226,234 £3,016 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Portland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/07/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Portland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity and internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.