161, Forres Road, S10 1WF
161 Forres Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £350,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Dec 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 161, Forres Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,723 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,283 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £350,000 £3,723 £402,558 £4,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,790 per square metre (£256 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 161 Forres Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 161 Forres Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.