Property data
Sale history
£101,988 on Feb 2022 (est. today's value: £91,789)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,789 per sqm (£166 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Handcross are now selling for between £3,740 and £5,390 per square metre (£347 and £500 per square foot) . See the analysis of Handcross RH17-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 29, Long Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Title number
WSX431116
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
29 Long Lane, Handcross, Haywards Heath
Owner
HH NO. 2 LIMITED (Company reference number: 11159014)
Proprietor address: 6 Wellington Place, Fourth Floor [Ref: Csu], Leeds LS1 4AP
Price paid on title: £101,988
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Mar 2022

Title number
WSX431118
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
29 Long Lane, Handcross, Haywards Heath
Owner
HEYLO HOUSING REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED (Company reference number: 06573772)
Proprietor address: 6 Wellington Place, Leeds LS1 4AP
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Heylo Housing Registered Provider Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None