19, Dunes Walk, SA3 2DW
19 Dunes Walk is a 124 m² detached home in Southgate. It sold for £295,378 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£295,378 on Aug 2021
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,382 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,484 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £295,378 £2,382 £307,979 £2,484 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,979. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southgate are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,170 per square metre (£302 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £404,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- CYM828467
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 19 Dunes Walk, Pennard Drive, Southgate, Swansea
- Owner
-
PENNANT HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 25553R)
Proprietor address: 19 Dunes Walk, Pennard Drive, Southgate, Swansea SA3 2DW
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Aug 2021
- Summary:
- 22 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.