35, Craydene Road, DA8 2HA
35 Craydene Road is a 104 m² terraced home in Slade Green. It sold for £360,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £360,000 * 4.6% 2.0% Aug 2007 £186,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Craydene Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,461 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,562 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £360,000 £3,462 £370,460 £3,562 Aug 2007 £186,000 £1,788 £373,791 £3,594 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,120 per square metre (£359 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £402,000 and £532,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SGL523575
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 35 Craydene Road, Erith
- Owner
-
NOTTING HILL COMMUNITY HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 007258)
Proprietor address: Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street, London N1 9FL
Price paid on title: £360,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Jul 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Craydene Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Craydene Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale